Loading…

Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

←View All Dates
Thursday, July 28
 

08:45 BST

09:00 BST

Javnost: The Public. See their newest title now! Charles Wilson Sports Hall Changing landscape of funding for research in media and communications Quorn, Charles WilsonFILLINGClaudia Alvares • Peter Golding • Christina Holtz-Bacha • Helena Sousa • Slavko Splichal • Ilija Tomanić-Trivundža Children as Audiences LT2 Bennett BuildingLIMITEDKun Fu • Hee Jhee Jiow • Sun Sun Lim • Julian Lin • Peter Lunt • Ruhdan Uzun • Yuan Yuan Memory and Audiences G85 Geology Teaching Area, Bennett BuildingLIMITEDAleksandra Kubica • Sarah Maltby • Yearry Panji Setianto • Nurist Surayya Ulfa • Rosana Vivar • Asta Zelenkauskaite Community radio and social justice Bennett Link LT, Bennett BuildingLIMITEDHeather Anderson • Charlotte Bedford • Susan Forde • Janey Gordon • Lawrie Hallett • Maria Madalena Oliveira • Gita Zadnikar Establishing frameworks for discussion: New Theorising for Community, Alternative and Citizens Media LT3 Bennett BuildingLIMITEDCindy Cheung-Kwan Chong • Sasha Costanza-Chock • Stuart Davis • Arne Hintz • Pantelis Vatikiotis Activism and Civil Society in relation to media and communication Gartree and Rutland, Charles Wilson BuildingFULLBart Cammaerts • Kate Coyer • Lina Dencik • Anna Feigenbaum • Justin Schlosberg • Maria Soledad Segura • Silvio Waisbord Strategic communication and crisis management Ogden Lewis Seminar Suite 3, Fielding Johnson South WingFILLINGRikke Bjerg Jensen • Patricia SanMiguel • Sami Siddiq • Joao Guilherme Casagrande Martinelli Lima Granja Xavier da Silva • Teresa Sádaba • Nadia Wasta Utami Being a (Connected) Citizen Woodhouse, Charles Wilson BuildingFILLINGJelena Dzakula • Cees Hamelink • Marta Iturrate • Changwook Kim • Minjoo Lee • Jhessica Reia • Alexandra Nutter Smith • Kate Zambon Collective Memory, Race and Identity 2, Attenborough TowerLIMITEDNour Halabi • Jonathan Henson • Jabulani Mnisi • Mthobeli Ngcongo • Michael Pickering • Leon Alick Salter Power, Media and the Environment LIB 1st Floor Library Seminar Room, David Wilson LibraryLIMITEDJo Bates • Natália Martins Flores • Bernhard Forchtner • Isaltina Maria de Azevedo Mello Gomes • Paula Goodale • Pietari Kaapa • Pieter Maeseele • Derek Moscato Feminisms and the Media LT1 EngineeringLIMITEDJessica Bain • Azeta Hatef • Jun Li • Xiaoqin Li • Galina I Miazhevich Film and Gender: Production, Representation and Reception LT2 EngineeringLIMITEDMargaretha Geertsema-Sligh • Skadi Liost • Gitiara Nasreen • Elizabeth Prommer • Wajiha Raza Rizvi Health Communication: Drawing from the Past and Looking to the Future Room 1, Attenborough TowerLIMITEDJames Alexander Forbes • SubbaRao M Gavaravarapu • Eliza Melissa Govender • Marjorie Kyomuhendo • Nancy Muturi • Suresh K Shanmughan Censorship and Surveillance 527 Ken Edwards BuildingLIMITEDKarin Assmann • DR CHANDRIKA KAUL • GIDEON KOUTS • BEATRICE MBOGOH • JUERGEN WILKE Media History and Theory 526 Ken Edwards BuildingLIMITEDJOSTEIN GRIPSRUD • EPP LAUK • SABINA MIHELJ • JAMES STANYER • WANG YAN • HAKAN YUKSEL Images of Islam/ Muslims in World Media LG03 Attenborough TowerFULLSharifah Nurul Huda Alkaff • Abeer Khalid Alsaiari • Mohammad Raudy Gathmyr • Basyouni Hamada • Mubashar Hasan • Shah Nister Kabi Democracy as Highlighted by BRICS LT5 Bennett BuildingLIMITEDMuniz Sodre Cabral • Dmitry Gavra • viola milton • Kaarle Nordenstreng • Colin Sparks • Daya Thussu Global Mediated Mobilities LT8 Bennett BuildingLIMITEDTania Cantrell Rosas -Moreno • Colleen Connolly-Ahern • Daniela Dimitrova • Janet Kwami • Jia Lu • Ruth Mendum • Emel Ozdora • Karin Wilkins Citizen journalism and the construction of history in the making LT3 KEB, Ken Edwards BuildingLIMITEDStuart Allan • Michael Bromley • Omar Al- Ghazzi • Kristoffer Holt • Inkyu Kang • Nareshchandra Rai Twitter & Journalism Performance Film Theatre, Attenborough TowerLIMITEDPeter Van Aelst • Yaron Ariel • Susana Herrera Damas • Vered Elishar-Malk • Michiel Johnson • Megan Knight • Steve Paulussen • Ibrahim Saleh • Miguel Moya Sánchez UNESCO Research Panel on Safety of Journalists LT2 KEB, Ken Edwards BuildingLIMITEDGuy Berger • Basyouni Hamada • Thomas Hanitzsch • Jacqueline Harrison • Chris Paterson • Reeta Pöyhtäri • Mireya Marquez Ramirez • Albana Shala • Gayathry Venkiteswaran The Right to Communicate / Origenes del derecho a la información. Presente y futuro Ogden Lewis Seminar Suite 2, Fielding Johnson South WingLIMITEDLoreto Corredoira • Manuel Sánchez de Diego • Remedio Sánchez Ferriz • Rolando Guevara-Martínez Promoting Global Citizenship in a Digital World LRC 66 Theatre, George Porter BuildingLIMITEDKiran Bhatia • Loli Campos • Efrat Daskal • Norman Landry • Marta Narberhaus Martinez • Manisha Pathak-Shela Identity of journalism 212 Attenborough TowerLIMITEDPaulo Frias • Helena Dias Lima • Michael B. Munnik • Roel Puijk • Sara Sampaio • Paul Stringer Theoretical Perspectives 528 Ken Edwards BuildingLIMITEDJher • Friedrich Lothar Krotz • Christian Schwarzenegger • Murali Shanmugavelan • Tony Wilson Mediating the past: documented, remembered, forgotten and retold LT3 Attenborough TowerLIMITEDArno van der Hoeven • Sandra Jeppesen • Patrick Nehls • Dionysis Panos • Sue Pell • Kamilla Petrick • Ruth Sanz Sabido • Stella Theocharous • Caja C. Thimm • Pradip Thomas Narration and Memory Council Room 1 and 2, Fielding Johnson BuildingLIMITEDAnulika Agina • Vivian Hsueh-Hua Chen • Anders Høg Hansen • Barry King • Stijn Reijnders • Christina Sanko • Ryan Rui Yang Tan Global Media Giants and Media Power LTA 95 Theatre, George Porter BuildingLIMITEDBenjamin J. Birkinbine • Chris Chavez • Scott Fitzgerald • Yu Hong • Gabriela Martínez • Victor Pickard How Has Information Society Been Imagined in China' The Dynamics of Informatization and the Future of Digital Socialism LTB 95 Theatre George Porter BuildingLIMITEDWu Changchang • Ji Deqiang • Han Dong • Qiu Linchuan • Wang Wei • Hong Yu • Zhao Yu Media representations of politics: What contribution, how much change? LT10 Bennett BuildingLIMITEDmaria jose canel • Julio Juárez-Gámiz • Philippe J. Maarek • Albert Mercadé • Cristina Perales • Amelia Aben Athar Olint Ramos • Dominic Wring Media freedom in post-authoritarian societies Ogden Lewis Seminar Suite 1, Fielding Johnson South WingLIMITEDJose A. Brambila • Florencia Enghel • Anke Fiedler • Marie-Soleil Frère • Katja Lehtisaari • Michael Meyen • Sarah Elizabeth Broughton Micova • Kerem Schamberger Theology, Theory & Media Ethics LT4 Bennett BuildingLIMITEDProf. Yoel Cohe • Dr. Carmen Fuente-Cob • Ms Yoke-Sim Gunaratne • Professor Shelton A. Gunaratne • Professor Victor Khroul • Prof. Isaac Nahon-Serfaty • Dr Priscila Vieira e Souza New Perspectives in research of Visual communication Sparkenhoe & Gascote, Charles Wilson BuildingLIMITEDFernanda Elouise Budag • Anna Beatriz Lisboa de Vasconcelos • Thomas Wiedemann • Sunny Yoon

10:30 BST

11:00 BST

12:30 BST

13:00 BST

14:00 BST

The BBC and Public Service Broadcast Quorn, Charles WilsonFULLPatrick Barwise • Bene Brevini • Jon Hardy • Sylvia Harvey • Bill Thompson Engaging Audiences in Public Debate LT2 Bennett BuildingLIMITEDRanjana Das • Joanna Doona • Javier Guallar • Annette Hill • Pere Masip • Carlos Ruiz • Albert Saez • Jaume Suau • Miguel Vicente Media Practices and Audiences G85 Geology Teaching Area, Bennett BuildingLIMITEDRaul Ferrer Conill • César Bárcenas Curtis • Yu-Peng Lin • Saadia Ishtiaq Nauman • Nelson Obinna Omenugha • María Consuelo Lemus Pool Social Media, Community Media? Activism on Social Media Platforms Bennett Link LT, Bennett BuildingLIMITEDAdilson Cabral • Ang Cao • Jairo Faria Guedes Coelho • Miranda Lai Yee Ma • Milena dos Santos Marra • Pedro Henrique Pereira dos Santos • Panayiota Tsatsou • Julie Uldam Social Movement Media and Causes for Change LT3 Bennett BuildingLIMITEDElizabeth Burrows • Kate Coyer • Ben Green • Anastasia Kavada • Dorothy Kidd • Caitlin Miles Changing Boundaries between Privacy and Publicness Gartree and Rutland, Charles Wilson BuildingLIMITEDBart Cammaerts • Lina Dencik • Antonis Gardikiotis • Natali Helberger • Rikke Bjerg Jensen • Eleni Kioumi • André Fagundes Pase • Eduardo Campos Pellanda • Jo Pierson • Thomas Poell Remembering and memorializing crises Ogden Lewis Seminar Suite 3, Fielding Johnson South WingFULLManuela Farinosi • Pablo M. Flores • Daniela Grassau • jacob udo-udo jacob • Rikke Bjerg Jensen • Arto Kekkonen • Risto Kunelius • Alessandra Micalizzi • Soledad Puente • Anna Rantasila • Anu Sirola • Katja Valaskivi Freedom of Expression and Its Limits 2, Attenborough TowerLIMITEDSandra Braman • Bernadine Jones • Dragana Lazic • Azwihangwisi Mufamadi • Azmat Rasul • Violeta Rodríguez Vargas The (de)politicization of environmental discourse and politics LIB 1st Floor Library Seminar Room, David Wilson LibraryLIMITEDEkaterine Basilaia • Joana Diaz-Pont • Anders Hansen • Pieter Maeseele • Yves Pepermans • Laurens Van der Steen Ethics in the digital society Woodhouse, Charles Wilson BuildingLIMITEDJung-chun Asenath Chang • Concha Edo • Yu-Wei Hu • NIKITA KOTHARI • María T. Nicolás • Luiz Peres-Neto • lvira García de Torres Children and Gender Representations LT2 EngineeringLIMITEDHissa Majid Al-Sowaidi • Maryam Ghanim Al-Thani • Maria Cahill • Adriane Grumbein • Kyra Hunting • Ruchi Jaggi • Wajiha Rizvi • Muneera Al Thani • Buthaina Al Zaman Men and Masculinities LT1 EngineeringLIMITEDSarah Cardey • Chiung Hwang Chen • Debbie Ging • Shweta Sharma • Nathaniel Weiner HIV Sexual and Reproductive Health, and Disabilities in Media Room 1, Attenborough TowerLIMITEDTrevor Cullen • Neeraj Khattri • Yolanda Paul • Parichart Sthapitanonda • Ravindra Kumar Vemula Developments in Journalism History as a Profession 527 Ken Edwards BuildingLIMITEDPROFESSOR CARLOS BARRERA • JAMES CURRAN • JULIO MONTERO DIAZ • EPP LAUK • MARIA A. PAZ-REBOLLO • F. SEGADO-BOJ Radio and Broadcasting Perspectives 526 Ken Edwards BuildingLIMITEDAUDREY S. GADZEKPO • CHANDRIKA KAUL • PROFESSOR PETER PUTNIS • NELSON COSTA RIBEIRO Media Portrayals of Islam/Muslims and its Consequences LG03 Attenborough TowerFILLINGSamah Ahmed • Abida Eijaz • Mahmoud M. Galander • Bouziane Zaid Global media, cultural agendas and diplomacy LT5 Bennett BuildingLIMITEDAltug Akin • Karen Arriaza Ibarra • Luigi Di Martino • Miri Moon • Swapnil Rai • Naomi Sakr • Joseph Straubhaar Stability, Transition and Change: Dimensional Analysis of BRICS Journalists’ Views LT8 Bennett BuildingLIMITEDDimitri Gavra • Musawenkosi W. Ndlovu • Raquel Paiva • Svetlana Pasti • Jyotika Ramaprasad • Dmitry Strovsky • Herman Wasserman • Rui Ming Zhou Images Vs. Visibility LT2 KEB, Ken Edwards BuildingLIMITEDStuart Allan • Defne Bilir • Katrina Clifford • Kerry Philip Green • Oliver Hahn • Brystin Ivey • Stephen D McDowell • Cait McMahon • Mette Mortensen • Mark Pearson • Chris Peters • Azmat Rasul • Barbara Robinson • Gemma Sunnergren • Jolyon Sykes The Politics and Conundrums of Peace Journalism & Activism in Times of Intractable Conflict LT3 KEB, Ken Edwards BuildingLIMITEDSevda Alankuş • Ece Algan • Erbaysal Filibeli • Tirşe Erbaysal Filibeli • Nazan Haydari • Yasemin İnceoglu • Beybin Kejanlioglu • Nurcay Turkoglu Worlds of Journalism Study: Journalistic Professional conceptions, political trust and vision of democracy Film Theatre, Attenborough TowerLIMITEDMartin Oller Alonso • Adriana Amado • Jesús Arroyave • José Luis Benítez • Rosa Berganza • Luigi Curini • Andrew Duffy • Sallie Hughes • Beate Josephi • Marie-Isabell Lohmann • Sergio Splendore • Sonia Virginia Copyright Ogden Lewis Seminar Suite 2, Fielding Johnson South WingFILLINGSara Bannerman • Miguel Afonso Caetano • Mona Elswah • Lucas Vaccaro Logan • Rodrigo Cetina Presuel Policies and Methods in Youth Media Participation LRC 66 Theatre, George Porter BuildingLIMITEDMichael Hoeschsmann • Sirkku Kotilainen • Mari Pienimäki • Stuart R. Poyntz • Julian Sefton-Green • Kulveen Trehan • Suvi Tuulia Törrönen Journalism technological change 212 Attenborough TowerLIMITEDGenevieve Bosah • Colin Porlezza • Dawn Wheatley • Andrew Paul White Mediated Publics 528 Ken Edwards BuildingLIMITEDGita Bamezai • Okoth Fred Mudhai • Namita Nagpal • Hillel Nossek • Omolade Sanni • Nihil Thomas Titus Evaluating communication for sustainable development: issues and approaches LT3 Attenborough TowerLIMITEDMario Acunzo • Koushik Adhikari • Mohammad Ala-Uddin • Sarah Cardey • Elske van de Fliert • Heather Horst • Kendra Kattelmann • Vipul Khosla • Tanda Kidd • Erika Lindshield • Nancy Muturi • Jessica Noske-Turner • Susan Zies How are Public Service Media Fairing Beyond Europe? Garendon, Charles WilsonLIMITEDCésar Bárcenas Curtis • Leen d’Haenens • Chen-Ling Hung • Masduki • Barbara Thomass Sound-system Outer national - Building New Ways of Knowing From a Rich Tradition Council Room 1 and 2, Fielding Johnson BuildingLIMITEDJohn Benson • Brian D'Aquino • Julian Henriques • Leonardo Alvares Vidigal Growing Economic Inequality and Mediated Communication LTB 95 Theatre George Porter BuildingLIMITEDNúria Almiron • Andrea Grisold • Wayne Hope • Paschal Preston • Stephen Schifferes • Henry Silke • Henrik Theine The Political Economy of Media Powers in Africa LTA 95 Theatre, George Porter BuildingLIMITEDChristian A. Chavez • Ashley Cordes • Jane Duncan • Nour Halabi • Geoff Ostrove New media, new politics and new parties LT10 Bennett BuildingLIMITEDLaura Alonso-Muñoz • Carolyn M. Byerly • Andreu Casero-Ripollés • Frederic Guerrero-Solé • Bengt Johansson • Abbas Malek • Silvia Marcos-García • Michael Oswald Journalism and media industries in post-authoritarian societies Ogden Lewis Seminar Suite 1, Fielding Johnson South WingFILLINGTanner Cooke • Anke Fiedler • Dmitrii Gavra • Azeta Hatef • Emilie Tinne Lehmann-Jacobsen • Sarah Elizabeth Broughton Micova • Dmitry L. Strovsky Christian Virtual Communities LT4 Bennett BuildingLIMITEDProf. Maria Anikina • Dr Mary C. Kennedy • Professor Victor Khroul • Angela C S Marques • Dr Luis M. Sa Martino • Mr Sasha Scott Collective Memory and Visual Culture Sparkenhoe & Gascote, Charles Wilson BuildingFULLKristian Jeff Cortez Agustin • Denize Correa Araujo • Ana Ta¡s Martins Portanova Barros • Sandrine Boudana • Akiba Cohen • Paul Frosh • Yung-Ho Im

15:30 BST

16:00 BST

Generational Audiences G85 Geology Teaching Area, Bennett BuildingLIMITEDCeliana Azevedo • Hazel Collie • Udo Göttlich • Luise Heinz • Martin R. Herbers • Miguel Vicente Interpersonal relations in digital environments LT2 Bennett BuildingLIMITEDNan Feng • Dasol Kim • Sander de Ridder • Maite Soto • Chenta Sung • Wenhong Wang Indigenous Peoples, Media and Politics LT3 Bennett BuildingLIMITEDSylvia Blake • Marian Bredin • Susan Forde • Chen-Ling Hung • Tomoko Kanayama • Dorothy Kidd • Rob McMahon Video, Film and Participation in Community and Alternative Media Bennett Link LT, Bennett BuildingLIMITEDInbal Gitter Ben-Asher • Yasmin Careem • Tanja Dreher • Amir Har-Gil • Sandra Ristovska • Ana Lúcia Nunes de Sousa • Marguerite Waller • Kumari Wanigasundera • Padmasiri Wanigasundera UNESCO and Internet issues (Roundtable) Gartree and Rutland, Charles Wilson BuildingLIMITEDMariam Alkazemi • Guy Berger • Bart Cammaerts • Efrat Daskal • Lucia Jimenez-Iglesias • Melanie Dulond de Rosnay • Justin Schlosberg • Chikezie Emmanuel Uzuegbunam Media roles and media channels during crises Ogden Lewis Seminar Suite 3, Fielding Johnson South WingFILLINGEmilia Rodrigues Araujo • Raul Ferrer Conill • jacob udo-udo jacob • Phnom Kleechaya • Catarina Sales Oliveira • Stuart Price • Charu Uppal Internet (Metrics) 2, Attenborough TowerLIMITEDDavid Elliot Berman • Oi Yan Chan • Ka Fai Cheung • Henry Chigozie Duru • Elisabetta Ferrari • Lei Guo • Jo Pierson • Rianka Singh • Clement Y K So • Ping Sun • Chikezie Emmanuel Uzuegbunam Science Journalism and News LIB 1st Floor Library Seminar Room, David Wilson LibraryLIMITEDMaria Anikina • Dorothee Arlt • Rony Armon • Ayelet Baram-Tsabari • Alexandra Georgakopoulou-Nunes • Sabrina Heike Kessler • Daniela Orr • Oliver Quiring • Andreas M. Scheu • Markus Schäfer Dating, Gender and the Media LT1 EngineeringLIMITEDFarah Azhar • Rachel Katz • Jessica Moorman • Shiyuan Wang • Nathaniel Weiner Schools, Students and Doing Gender LT2 EngineeringLIMITEDKyounghee An • Anna Khlusova • Pei-Wen Lee • Yun Liu • Eun Hee Nha • Nancy E. Worthington Health Risk Communication - Media Framing and Risk Perceptions Room 1, Attenborough TowerLIMITEDNermine Mourad Aboulez • Zahraa Badr • Mennat Allah Ehab • Mona Elswah • Nanna Engebretsen • SubbaRao M Gavaravarapu • Kate Holland • Kerry McCallum • Wai Sing Tsen • Ravindra Kumar Vemula • Sudershan R Vemula Media, Conflict and Protest 527 Ken Edwards BuildingLIMITEDP Al Bakri Devadason • Jan Miessler • S. Negi • B. Poyraz • PROFESSOR PETER PUTNIS Memory, Representation and Media 526 Ken Edwards BuildingLIMITEDMINE GENCEL BEK • THOMAS BIRKNER • MEIHUI LI • CHRISTIAN OGGOLDER • Dr NELSON COSTA RIBEIRO • Christian Schwarzenegger Media Ethics and Responsibility: An Islamic Worldview LG03 Attenborough TowerLIMITEDUmar Jibrilu Gwandu • Mohamed Kirat • Bushra Hameedur Rahman • Bushra Rahman • Sulieman Salem Saleh Interrogating Transnational Memory: An Actor - Centred Approach LT5 Bennett BuildingLIMITEDPawas Bisht • Alena Pfoser • Michael Pickering News media, conflict and the public interest LT8 Bennett BuildingLIMITEDAnke Fiedler • Marie-Soleil Frère • Savyasaachi Jain • Maria Karidi • Michael Meyen • Lubna Shaheen James Halloran Memorial Lecture: Jim Halloran and All That Jazz: It don't mean a thing if it ain't got that swing Garendon, Charles WilsonCees Hamelink Journalism Education in a Global Context: Results from a comparative study of journalism students across the globe LT2 KEB, Ken Edwards BuildingLIMITEDPrandner Dimitri • Dan Jackson • Claudia Mellado • Andrés Scherman • Agnieszka Stępińska • Einar Thorsen Journalism Professionals: Practices and Challenges Film Theatre, Attenborough TowerLIMITEDSadia Jamil • Caitlin Marie Knight • Scott R. Maier • Tim P. Vos • Natacha Yazbeck The Spiral of Communication: Big Data Analysis on the Online News Title and Audience Reception in China LT3 KEB, Ken Edwards BuildingLIMITEDKristian Jeff Agustin • Wing Lam Chan • Yi Ronald Ding • Seth Benjamin Henderson • Suk Fun Leung • Yu Leung NG • Dan Wang • XUAN XIE Lessons after 40 years of teaching Communication Law at the Journalism Schools/ Experiencias de 40 años de enseñanza universitaria del Derecho de la Información Ogden Lewis Seminar Suite 2, Fielding Johnson South WingLIMITEDMarisa Aguirre • Lucía Castellón • Loreto Corredoira • Remedio Sánchez Ferriz • Fernando Gutierrez • María Teresa Nicolás Engaging Youth through Media Education LRC 66 Theatre, George Porter BuildingLIMITEDLilit Debagian • Renira Rampazzo Gambarato • Laura Moorhead • Manisha Pathak-Shelat • Danilo Rothberg • Alexandra Bujokas de Siqueira • Anubhuti Yadav Journalism: Challenges to normative traditions 212 Attenborough TowerLIMITEDAndreas Anastasiou • Gilles Labarthe • Chris Paterson • Sabrina Sauer Power, Free Speech, and New Media 528 Ken Edwards BuildingLIMITEDRegina Gloria Nunes andrade • Philipp Cass • Maria Concepcion Castillo Gonzalez • Friedrich Krotz • Jia Lu • Cibele Mariano Vaz de Macedo • Patrick Matbob • Evangelia Papoutsaki • Maria Elena Meneses Rocha Communication for development and social change in institutions and social movements: experiences and convergences LT3 Attenborough TowerLIMITEDAnastasia Kavada • Rafael Obregon • Paola Sartoretto • Thomas Tufte • Silvio Waisbord How is Public Service Media Fairing beyond Europe? Quorn, Charles WilsonCésar Bárcenas Curtis • Leen d’Haenens • Chen-Ling Hung • Masduki • Barbara Thomass Constructing the Self Council Room 1 and 2, Fielding Johnson BuildingLIMITEDJohn Benson • Andrea Lorenzo Gómez • Pei Huang • Tonny Krijnen • Peiyao Lin • Ayo Oyeleye Information, Money & Finance LTA 95 Theatre, George Porter BuildingLIMITEDKonstantinos Dimolios • Aaron Heresco • Sophia Kaitatzi-Whitlock • Rachel O'Dwyer • Dwayne Roy Winseck Media Policy and Regulation LTB 95 Theatre George Porter BuildingLIMITEDMartin Becerra • Justin Francese • Rodrigo Gómez • Guillermo Mastrini • Elsa Costa Silva • John Sinclair Putting the Political in Communication and Media Research Woodhouse, Charles Wilson BuildingLIMITEDJay G. Blumler • Christina Holtz-Bacha • Dominic Wring Memory, commemoration and communication in post-authoritarian societies Ogden Lewis Seminar Suite 1, Fielding Johnson South WingLIMITEDAltin Asanova • Anne Beier • Anastasia Grusha • Dmitry L. Strovsky • Elira Turdubaeva • Andrei Zavadski Collective Memory and Religious Identity LT4 Bennett BuildingLIMITEDProfessor Binod Agrawal • Dr Sunday O Alowode • Dr Sonja Andrew • Prof. Isaac Nahon-Serfaty • Mélodine Sommier History, Memory and visual media Sparkenhoe & Gascote, Charles Wilson BuildingLIMITEDMegan Elizabeth Deas • Alexander Godulla • Yung-Ho Im • Cornelia Wolf • Weihua Wu • Yaping XU

17:30 BST

18:00 BST

 


Twitter Feed